Sikhs in the City Ultra Run 2014
Ultra Run
Classification - Timing by www.identisports.co.uk
Rnk Num Athlete Gender Age Laps Time Gap B.Lap Lap Distance (km)
Race: Ultra
1 41 Colin Lewin Male 47 39 7h45:52 9:36 6 78.546
2 29 Paul Lewis Male 49 39 7h55:39 +9:47 10:32 5 78.546
3 26 Crispian Bloomfield Male 38 39 8h02:18 +16:26 8:17 3 78.546
4 73 Colin Jones Male 49 37 7h52:47 +2 Laps 9:23 4 74.518
5 42 Harold Wyber Male 29 36 7h46:35 +3 Laps 8:34 3 72.504
6 12 Andy Preston Male 43 33 7h47:13 +6 Laps 11:04 32 66.462
7 48 Shona Bendix Female 48 33 7h47:47 +6 Laps 12:59 22 66.462
8 81 . Female 32 6h22:28 +7 Laps 9:42 18 64.448
9 79 Navedeep Singh Male 29 29 5h31:05 +10 Laps 9:04 2 58.406
10 3 Will Meyer Male 29 29 6h08:41 +10 Laps 11:29 21 58.406
11 64 Graham Clarke Male 28 29 8h03:13 +10 Laps 13:28 1 58.406
12 31 Ghanaya Singh Talewar Male 44 27 6h56:22 +12 Laps 11:28 1 54.378
13 23 Sacha Ackland Female 40 27 7h54:48 +12 Laps 13:14 4 54.378
14 8 Maud Hudson Female 42 26 5h35:20 +13 Laps 12:09 20 52.364
15 13 Amanda Haselgrave Female 45 26 6h48:42 +13 Laps 12:08 3 52.364
16 53 Gurmail Singh Khalsa Male 48 26 7h08:15 +13 Laps 11:55 6 52.364
17 32 Vanessa Brewster Female 48 26 8h03:13 +13 Laps 13:32 2 52.364
18 78 Rory Spicer Male 30 25 4h16:30 +14 Laps 8:56 9 50.350
19 10 Samantha Boshell Female 47 25 5h37:17 +14 Laps 12:05 2 50.350
20 54 Satwinder Singh Ruprai Male 53 25 5h55:29 +14 Laps 11:21 3 50.350
21 38 Baldev Singh Lall Male 65 25 5h58:08 +14 Laps 11:56 6 50.350
22 45 Fiona Day Female 57 25 6h09:08 +14 Laps 12:43 3 50.350
23 35 David Davidson Male 50 25 6h25:26 +14 Laps 11:10 1 50.350
24 75 Deano Kramer Male 26 25 7h11:07 +14 Laps 11:57 2 50.350
25 22 Louise Simpson Female 30 25 8h03:17 +14 Laps 14:44 1 50.350
26 1 Harmander Singh Male 55 25 8h03:18 +14 Laps 14:45 1 50.350
27 7 Karen Reed Female 47 24 5h51:01 +15 Laps 12:12 4 48.336
28 14 Elaine Horsey Female 61 22 7h52:59 +17 Laps 17:34 2 44.308
29 18 Jas Sanghera Male 52 21 3h04:12 +18 Laps 8:31 4 42.294
30 43 Maureen Crispi Female 43 21 4h01:41 +18 Laps 10:20 5 42.294
31 62 Adie Viljoen Male 43 21 4h13:42 +18 Laps 11:30 14 42.294
32 4 Ellan Iaquaniello Female 42 21 4h20:06 +18 Laps 10:26 2 42.294
33 24 Mike Bristow Male 41 21 4h24:17 +18 Laps 10:28 2 42.294
34 71 Sarah Gildreson Female 37 21 4h40:16 +18 Laps 11:58 1 42.294
35 2 Valerie Bloomfield Female 42 21 4h40:19 +18 Laps 11:58 1 42.294
36 5 Emine Ismail de Sanchez Female 49 21 4h46:59 +18 Laps 12:47 4 42.294
37 82 . Female 21 5h25:03 +18 Laps 12:12 1 42.294
38 46 Timi Selon Veerasamy Female 63 21 5h30:25 +18 Laps 11:43 2 42.294
39 6 Sean Carey Male 43 21 5h51:00 +18 Laps 13:32 1 42.294
40 30 Jaswinder Kaur Flora Female 47 21 6h40:42 +18 Laps 13:28 1 42.294
41 59 Gary Donald Male 59 20 4h09:23 +19 Laps 8:48 1 40.280
42 67 Johny Shamoun Male 27 16 3h28:21 +23 Laps 10:29 1 32.224
43 72 Richard Pike Male 28 15 2h22:49 +24 Laps 8:26 2 30.210
44 11 Clare Bendall Female 40 14 3h49:09 +25 Laps 12:20 2 28.196
45 60 Gina Baker Female 45 13 6h50:15 +26 Laps 23:29 1 26.182
46 50 Manjit Singh Male 40 12 1h59:54 +27 Laps 8:58 3 24.168
47 56 Gary Singh Male 31 12 2h29:42 +27 Laps 11:12 1 24.168
48 44 Patrick Brown Male 29 11 1h23:41 +28 Laps 7:25 11 22.154
49 21 Dervish Bartlett Male 44 11 1h34:56 +28 Laps 7:58 1 22.154
50 52 Ed Jones Male 30 11 1h39:27 +28 Laps 8:56 6 22.154
51 9 Jacob Ward Male 24 11 1h52:04 +28 Laps 9:12 3 22.154
52 27 Andre Ellis Male 51 11 1h55:55 +28 Laps 9:44 11 22.154
53 25 Mandy Bansal Female 41 11 1h59:20 +28 Laps 10:33 4 22.154
54 34 Rahana Islam Female 39 11 2h05:58 +28 Laps 10:43 1 22.154
55 68 Jaspreet Singh Male 22 11 2h07:45 +28 Laps 10:29 1 22.154
56 49 Derek James Male 71 11 2h13:44 +28 Laps 11:32 3 22.154
57 37 Joanne McFarlane Female 44 11 2h20:21 +28 Laps 12:22 2 22.154
58 36 Sharon Robinson Female 44 11 2h20:23 +28 Laps 12:22 2 22.154
59 80 Navdeep Hira Male 29 11 2h21:56 +28 Laps 11:30 3 22.154
60 47 Sukhjinder Singh Male 55 11 2h31:14 +28 Laps 12:53 2 22.154
61 77 Robert Courtier Male 59 11 2h33:58 +28 Laps 12:19 1 22.154
62 58 Kanwaljit Singh Gill Male 51 11 2h38:43 +28 Laps 13:13 2 22.154
63 57 Asad Muzammal Male 46 11 3h17:12 +28 Laps 13:56 11 22.154
64 39 Bhabinder Kaur Rana Female 39 11 3h56:57 +28 Laps 14:36 1 22.154
65 66 Gurpreet (Gee) Sagoo Male 35 10 2h27:02 +29 Laps 13:25 2 20.140
Best lap: 44 Patrick Brown - 7:25
Race: 10km
1 109 Stephen Glanville Male 5 41:42 8:02 5 10.070
2 140 Antony Leckerman Male 51 5 45:52 +4:10 8:58 3 10.070
3 122 Steve Vitkovitch Male 27 5 46:59 +5:17 9:03 1 10.070
4 144 Pritesh Patel Male 5 48:12 +6:30 9:03 1 10.070
5 116 Ivaylo Enchev Male 5 48:53 +7:11 9:40 5 10.070
6 156 Manrag Gill Male 12 5 49:19 +7:37 9:09 5 10.070
7 155 Gagan Gill Male 14 5 50:07 +8:25 9:39 4 10.070
8 136 Amritpal Singh Male 5 52:04 +10:22 9:46 1 10.070
9 114 Susan McDowell Female 5 52:32 +10:50 10:11 1 10.070
10 103 Darren Fazackerley Male 46 5 53:34 +11:52 10:12 5 10.070
11 121 Sarah Burden Female 28 5 54:41 +12:59 10:42 1 10.070
12 120 Jane Easton Female 35 5 55:08 +13:26 10:42 1 10.070
13 101 Joseph Foon Male 5 56:09 +14:27 10:31 5 10.070
14 111 Alex Simpson Male 5 56:33 +14:51 10:51 5 10.070
15 112 Jacqueline Simpson Female 5 56:34 +14:52 10:52 5 10.070
16 141 Devinder Singh Sohal Male 5 56:39 +14:57 10:41 1 10.070
17 74 Lakhbir Singh Kalha Male 5 58:02 +16:20 11:17 2 10.070
18 107 Mike Small Male 55 5 58:25 +16:43 11:17 1 10.070
19 105 George Carey Male 11 5 1h01:37 +19:55 10:10 4 10.070
20 113 Jenny Winter Female 5 1h03:34 +21:52 12:29 1 10.070
21 154 Paminder Gill Male 42 5 1h03:36 +21:54 11:03 1 10.070
22 128 Nadeem Badshah Male 30 5 1h04:48 +23:06 12:43 1 10.070
23 106 Sinead Carey Female 12 5 1h05:26 +23:44 12:30 5 10.070
24 110 Danuta Groscz Female 5 1h06:00 +24:18 12:52 5 10.070
25 143 Pavan Kaur Sohal Female 5 1h06:53 +25:11 12:40 5 10.070
26 123 Rishi Shinhmar Male 11 5 1h10:11 +28:29 11:30 1 10.070
27 142 Nirmal Kaur Sohal Female 5 1h11:27 +29:45 13:03 1 10.070
28 104 William Metcalfe Male 72 5 1h11:55 +30:13 12:51 1 10.070
29 146 Roger Edmonds-Brown Male 67 5 1h14:04 +32:22 13:48 1 10.070
30 147 Gurch Dhallu Male 48 5 1h14:04 +32:22 13:45 1 10.070
31 149 Sundeep Sidhu Male 23 5 1h24:27 +42:45 14:31 1 10.070
32 148 Phillippa Walker Female 36 5 1h24:49 +43:07 14:36 3 10.070
33 129 Paviter Singh Male 5 1h26:20 +44:38 13:42 3 10.070
34 28 Rajan Singh Kalha Male 5 1h29:41 +47:59 15:10 1 10.070
35 130 Jaspreet Kaur Female 5 1h32:53 +51:11 15:12 3 10.070
36 124 Raj Shinhmar Female 42 5 1h35:00 +53:18 16:56 1 10.070
37 133 Kulvinder Kaur Female 5 2h06:58 +1h25:16 23:50 3 10.070
38 117 Kulvinder Kaur Talewar Female 5 2h36:48 +1h55:06 25:57 1 10.070
39 118 Simran Kaur Talewar Female 5 2h37:04 +1h55:22 25:35 2 10.070
40 119 Daya Kaur Talewar Female 5 2h37:05 +1h55:23 26:08 2 10.070
41 131 Gurshan Kaur Female 3 1h21:09 +2 Laps 22:18 2 6.042
42 151 . 3 11h17:26 +2 Laps 13:10 1 6.042
43 161 . 3 11h24:44 +2 Laps 13:57 3 6.042
44 157 . 3 11h28:12 +2 Laps 15:07 1 6.042
Best lap: 109 Stephen Glanville - 8:02